xx
 

 

IMPORTANT PHONE NUMBERS


Spooner Police... 635-3527
Fire Department... 635-3232
Clerk's Office... 635-8769
Utilities... 635-8769
DNR Service Center in SPOONER,- 635-2101
County Humane Society... 635-4720
Public Library... 635-2792
Spooner Memorial Hospital & Nursing Home... 635-2111
Spooner Advocate Newspaper... 635-2181
Senior Citizens Center.... 635-8283
Forest Ranger... 635-4061
Washburn County Tourism ..... 635-9696
Washburn County Government and Local Information Resources
County Clerk Office of the County Clerk
PO Box 639
Shell Lake, WI 54871
Phone: 715-468-4600
County Parks Forest Department
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Ste 4
Spooner, WI 54801
Phone: 715-635-4490
Birth & Death Certificates, Marriage Records Register of Deeds
PO Box 607
Shell Lake, WI 54871
Phone: 715-468-4616
Extension Service UW Cooperative Extension (UWEX)
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Ste 1
Spooner, WI 54801
Phone: 715-635-4444
E-mail

Back to LOCAL INFO

  xx
  
;

 

 

 For Tourism information contacts  go HERE.
Copyright 1996-2014
Spooner Web Tech:
Providing an Internet highway to Your Washburn County Area Business...Shouldn't you be on it?

For website technical problems or  Calendar of Events additions, corrections deletions:  go
Here